No photo available. Represent Florian Scheuba? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 392,847 this week

Florian Scheuba

Florian Scheuba was born on April 5, 1965 in Vienna, Austria. He is a writer and actor, known for Wir Staatskünstler (2011), Dorfers Donnerstalk (2004) and Was gibt es Neues? (2004). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Florian Scheuba's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Wir Staatskünstler
(2011-2016)
Dorfers Donnerstalk
(2004-2011)
Was gibt es Neues?
(2005-2017)
Die 4 da
Die 4 da Writer
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2014 BÖsterreich (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
 2004-2011 Dorfers Donnerstalk (TV Series) (writer - 27 episodes)
- Die letzte Chance (2011) ... (writer)
- Jahresbilanz (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 16 September 2010 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #5.32 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #5.31 (2010) ... (writer)
 2007-2008 Die 4 da (TV Series) (writer - 20 episodes)
- Best of - Das Gelbe vom Ei (2008) ... (writer)
- Der freie Wille (2008) ... (writer)
- Das dritte Lager (2008) ... (writer)
- Der Ursuperfan (2008) ... (writer)
 2006 Freundschaft
 1995 Die kranken Schwestern (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Die Hektiker
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page