No photo available. Represent Terry Ito? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 240,613 this week

Terry Ito

Terry Ito was born on December 27, 1949 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor and director, known for Sutâ dorafuto kaigi (2011), The 63rd Annual NHK kôhaku uta gassen (2012) and 10 okuen kasegu (2010). See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Related News

Aogeba Totoshi (Jun Ichikawa) Review
| Screen Anarchy

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry Ito's work have you seen?

Known For

Sutâ dorafuto kaigi
(2011)
10 okuen kasegu
10 okuen kasegu Director
(2010)
Fukuyama Engineering
Fukuyama Engineering Host / Production Supervisor
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2015 Gonin Saga
 2014 Saikou no omotenashi (TV Movie)
 2010 Another Sky (TV Series)
Terry Ito
- Terry Ito, Ami Haruna (2010) ... Terry Ito
 2010 Ryômaden (TV Series)
Hikoma Ueno
- Samurai, Choujirou (2010) ... Hikoma Ueno
 2009 Gehara: The Dark & Long Hair Monster (TV Movie)
Alien
 2006 Aogeba tôtoshi
Koichi Minegishi
 2002 Fukuyama Engineering (TV Series)
Host / Production Supervisor
 2001 Let's Go Nagatacho (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Terî Itô
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Terry Ito on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page