No photo available. Represent Antony Costa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 59,139 this week

Antony Costa

Antony Costa was born on June 23, 1981 in Edgware, Middlesex, England as Antony Daniel Costa. He is an actor, known for Train Set, Those Four Walls and The Bromley Boys. See full bio »

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan, "The Chi," and TV to See in 2018

This week on "The IMDb Show," "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan shares inside details about Season 2, we take a look at some of the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018, and we talk to Lena Waithe about her brand-new series, "The Chi."

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 11 Jul 2011
 
a list of 257 people
created 04 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antony Costa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Train Set
Train Set Nathan
The Bromley Boys
The Bromley Boys Football Show Presenter
Idols!
Idols! Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
  The Bromley Boys (completed)
Football Show Presenter
  Train Set (completed)
Nathan
 2014 Holby City (TV Series)
Matthew Pendleton
- Chaos in Her Wings (2014) ... Matthew Pendleton
 2009-2014 Casualty (TV Series)
Matthew Pendleton / Dave
- Entrenched (2014) ... Matthew Pendleton
- Second Chance (2009) ... Dave
 2009 Lights Out (Short)
Douglas
 1997 Chalk (TV Series)
Boy
- The Object of Desire (1997) ... Boy
 1978 Grange Hill (TV Series)
Sixth Form Boy (1997)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (82 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album "One Love" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Blue

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

To think, this day and age, it's changed so much with digital and everything, you wouldn't get that anymore, someone selling a million records a year. See more »

Trivia:

His father is a Greek from Cyprus, and one day his family packed everything and shipped off to Cyprus. See more »

Nickname:

Ant

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page