No photo available. Represent Carlos M. Castillón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 441,506 this week

Carlos M. Castillón

Carlos M. Castillón was born on September 23, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Iron Man (2008), Man of Steel (2013) and Iron Man 2 (2010). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos M. Castillón's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Iron Man
Iron Man Editorial Department
(2008)
Man of Steel
Man of Steel Editorial Department
(2013)
Iron Man 2
Iron Man 2 Editorial Department
(2010)
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Editorial Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (21 credits)
 2017 Justice League (first assistant editor)
 2017 Snow Steam Iron (Short) (assistant editor)
 2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (first assistant editor)
 2015 Danny Collins (first assistant editor)
 2014 300: Rise of an Empire (assistant editor)
 2013 Man of Steel (assistant editor - as Carlos Castillon)
 2011 Hop (second assistant editor)
 2010 Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (second assistant editor - as Carlos Castillon)
 2010 Happiness Runs (first assistant editor)
 2010 Iron Man 2 (second assistant editor)
 2009 Gentlemen Broncos (first assistant editor)
 2008/I W. (second assistant editor)
 2008 The Love Guru (second assistant editor)
 2008 Iron Man (apprentice editor - as Carlos Castillon)
 2007 Rush Hour 3 (apprentice editor)
 2006 Nacho Libre (apprentice editor)
 2005 Flightplan (apprentice editor)
 2005 The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants (apprentice editor - uncredited)
 2004 The Clearing (apprentice editor)
 2003 Gigli (apprentice editor)
 2002 Showtime (post-production assistant - as Carlos Castillon)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlos Castillion | Carlos Castillon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page