STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,726 this week

Rich Vos


Rich Vos was born on June 30, 1957 in New Jersey, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Rich & Bonnie (2005), Vos's IQ (2008) and Tough Crowd with Colin Quinn (2002). He has been married to Bonnie McFarlane since September 17, 2005. They have one child. He was previously married to Kelly. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 79 people
created 30 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 12 people
created 04 Jul 2013
 
a list of 96 people
created 16 Jul 2013
 
a list of 3445 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 19 people
created 12 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rich Vos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rich & Bonnie
Rich & Bonnie Himself
(2005)
Vos's IQ
Vos's IQ Himself
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2016 Radio Gods (TV Series) (post-production)
Frank
 2017 Last Convict Standing (TV Series)
Celebrity Judge
 2015 The Jim Gaffigan Show (TV Series)
Rich Vos
- Go Shorty, It's Your Birthday (2015) ... Rich Vos
 2011 Cheat (Short)
Doorman
 2004 American Dreams (TV Series)
Lenny Bruce
- Real-to-Reel (2004) ... Lenny Bruce
 2003 The Gynecologists (Short)
Stu Gotzo
 2001 The People of New York vs. Jerry Sadowitz (TV Series)
Bouncer
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Richard Vos | Rich Voss

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Great minds think a lot.

Trivia:

Made history as the first white comedian to perform on Def Comedy Jam. See more »

Trademark:

Often finished his standup comedy set by announcing proudly how long he'd been sober.

Nickname:

The Don

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page