No photo available. Represent John Gilbert Rollason? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,756,543 this week

John Gilbert Rollason (1968–2008)

John Gilbert Rollason was born on May 23, 1968 in Columbus, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on A Little Inside (1999), Riding with James Dean (1998) and Recount (2008). He died on October 28, 2008 in Columbus. See full bio »

Died:

(age 40) in Columbus, Ohio, USA

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Gilbert Rollason's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Little Inside
A Little Inside Makeup Department
(1999)
Riding with James Dean
Riding with James Dean Makeup Department
(1998)
Recount
Recount Press
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
 1999 A Little Inside (key hair stylist) / (key makeup artist)
 1998 Riding with James Dean (key hair stylist) / (key makeup artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Recount (TV Movie)
Press (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1998 Riding with James Dean (still photographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Key Make-up/Hair Stylist, Costume Designer & Still Photographer for the horror spoof "Dead Girl's are Easy." A Frank Cromer production, still in post-production. See more »

Alternate Names:

Gil Rollason

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gil or Jon-Gilbert

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page