No photo available. Represent Lydia Kandou? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,352 this week

Lydia Kandou

Lydia Kandou was born on February 21, 1963 in Jakarta, Indonesia as Lydia Ruth Elizabeth Kandou. She is an actress, known for Kejarlah daku kau kutangkap (1986), Perawan rimba (1988) and Remaja remaja (1979). See full bio »
1 video »

Ghost Rider Coming to "Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D."

Kevin Smith asks the cast of "Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." about a mysterious car that was on display on the Comic-Con floor that may or may not belong to supernatural antihero, Ghost Rider.

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lydia Kandou's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Perawan rimba
Perawan rimba Jelita
(1988)
Remaja remaja
Remaja remaja Shinta
(1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lidya Kandow
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Lydia Kandou on KapanLagi Networks Indonesia kapanlagi
Discuss Lydia Kandou on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page