No photo available. Represent Eckhardt Bogda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,107,449 this week

Eckhardt Bogda

Eckhardt Bogda was born in 1935. He is an actor, known for The Country Doctor (1987), Abenteuer mit den Abrafaxen (1980) and Beim nächsten Coup wird alles anders (2001). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eckhardt Bogda's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Country Doctor
The Country Doctor Herr Weber / Patient
(1999-2013)
Die Wildente
Die Wildente Kammerherr
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 1999-2013 The Country Doctor (TV Series)
Herr Weber / Patient
- Frischer Wind (2013) ... Herr Weber
- Ein unvergesslicher Tag (2011) ... Herr Weber
- Stimme des Herzens (2010) ... Herr Weber
- Wen man einmal liebt (2009) ... Herr Weber
 2006 Der letzte Zeuge (TV Series)
Hausmeister
- Späte Liebe (2006) ... Hausmeister
 2001 Beim nächsten Coup wird alles anders (TV Mini-Series)
Kalupka
 2001 Streit um Drei (TV Series)
Erich Wiechert
- Episode #1.305 (2001) ... Erich Wiechert
 1996 Wolkenstein (TV Series)
Dahl
- Feuerzeichen (1996) ... Dahl
 1994 Karfunkel (TV Series)
Grandfather
- Das Rätsel der Farbe (1994) ... Grandfather
 1989 Die Irrfahrten des Weihnachtsmannes (TV Movie)
Knecht Ruprecht / Erster Zwerg
 1977-1989 Bukow and König (TV Series)
Leiter BHG Baustoffversorgung / Herr Schnurbusch
- Variante Tramper (1989) ... Leiter BHG Baustoffversorgung
- Die Abrechnung (1977) ... Herr Schnurbusch
 1989 Schluck und Jau (TV Movie)
Der Haushofmeister
 1987 Märchenzirkus (TV Movie)
Soldat
 1987 Der Geizige (TV Movie)
 1985 Der verzauberte Weihnachtsmann (TV Movie)
Hexe
 1985 Händel aus Halle (TV Movie)
 1983 Märchenzirkus (TV Movie)
 1982 Rächer, Retter und Rapiere (TV Series)
 1980 Abenteuer mit den Abrafaxen (TV Movie)
Bösl
 1978 Unser Drache Kasimir (TV Movie)
Buchhalter
 1977 Der Stein des Glücks (TV Movie)
 1975 Die Wildente (TV Movie)
Kammerherr
 1974 Die Richterin (TV Movie)
Schöffe
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eckhard Bogda

Message Boards

Discuss Eckhardt Bogda on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page