STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,094 this week

Joey Shea (II)


Joey Shea was born on February 23, 1977 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Another World (1964), We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story (1993) and Hunt of Night Part 1 (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joey Shea? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: July

Winter is finally here and that means "Game of Thrones" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 16 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joey Shea's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Another World
Another World Michael Hudson (flashbacks) (1998)
(1964)
Hunt of Night Part 1
Hunt of Night Part 1 Lucian Derdenian
(2013)
No Place Like Home
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2016 A Challenge (Short) (completed)
Trent
 2016 The Friendless Five (TV Series)
Kevin
- Invitation from the Queen (2016) ... Kevin
- The Key, What Key? (2016) ... Kevin
- Mission Is a Go (2016) ... Kevin
- Boys, Codes, and a Bag of Flour (2016) ... Kevin
- Pilot (2016) ... Kevin
 2013 Hunt of Night Part 1 (Short)
Lucian Derdenian
 2007 Flung! (Short)
Boyfriend
 2007 Cane (TV Series)
Clubhopper
- One Man Is an Island (2007) ... Clubhopper (uncredited)
 2004 The Practice (TV Series)
Stanley Brenner
- War of the Roses (2004) ... Stanley Brenner
 2004 My Sexiest Mistake (TV Movie)
John
 1997 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Darcy Raines
- Episode #1.7444 (1997) ... Darcy Raines
- Episode #1.7441 (1997) ... Darcy Raines
- Episode #1.7396 (1997) ... Darcy Raines
- Episode #1.7355 (1997) ... Darcy Raines
- Episode #1.7354 (1997) ... Darcy Raines
 1993 We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story
Louie (voice)
 1989 No Place Like Home (TV Movie)
Donnie

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Joeybigtime

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page