STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,437 this week

Lee Ryan (II)


Lee Ryan was born on June 17, 1983 in Chatham, Kent, England. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 30 Jun 2011
 
a list of 409 people
created 29 Feb 2012
 
a list of 71 people
created 08 May 2013
 
a list of 50 people
created 17 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lee Ryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Danish Music Awards 2003
Danish Music Awards 2003 Himself (performing 'Sorry Seems To Be the Hardest Word')
(2003)
Celebrity Big Brother
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
  Celebrity Big Brother (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Day 16 (2014) ... (performer: "Ruled by the Moon") / (writer: "Ruled by the Moon")
 2009 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.60 (2009) ... (writer: "One Love")
 2007-2008 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- 7. Mottoshow - Hits aus Deutschland und England (2008) ... (writer: "Breathe Easy")
- Top 20 - live: Die Männer #2 (2007) ... (writer: "Breathe Easy")
 2008 Idols! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Liveshow #6 - Britse Muziek (2008) ... (writer: "One Love")
 2005 Making Your Mind Up (TV Movie) (writer: "Guardian Angel")
 2004 Idool 2004 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kleine Liveshow 2 (2004) ... (writer: "Breathe Easy")
 2004 Super Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... (writer: "Breathe Easy")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (72 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album "One Love" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Blue

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've had one person saying, 'If I see you I'm gonna stab you, I'm gonna, like, axe you in the head.' I mean I understand people are upset but to threaten me with my life? This is just ridiculous. See more »

Trivia:

Was engaged to Atomic Kitten band member Liz McClarnon. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page