No photo available. Represent George Arnold? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,692,285 this week

George Arnold (III) (1921–1997)

George Arnold was born on January 21, 1921 in Glendale, California, USA. He was an actor, known for Rhythm on Ice (1946) and Holiday Rhythm (1950). He died on December 25, 1997 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. See full bio »

Oscars 2017 Red Carpet Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet at the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Arnold's work have you seen?

Known For

Rhythm on Ice
Rhythm on Ice Himself
1946
Holiday Rhythm
Holiday Rhythm Specialty Act
1950

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1950 Holiday Rhythm
Specialty Act
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1946 Rhythm on Ice (Short)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longtime producer of Las Vegas shows, including "Rhythm on Ice," "Bal du Moulin Rouge" and "City Lites." See more »

Nickname:

Fred Astaire of the Ice

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page