No photo available. Represent Lori Taffet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 999,110 this week

Lori Taffet

Lived in LA, MS, FL, TX. Current residence CA since 1998. Graduated from the University of Texas at Austin in 1996 with a Bachelor of Journalism/ minor in Spanish. Has two children, a daughter named Delfina, born in 2011, and a step-son, Sebastian, born in 2000. Two cats, Tito and Raoul, were adopted in 2004. See full bio »

Oscars 2017 Red Carpet Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet at the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lori Taffet's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
(2004)
Warm Springs
Warm Springs Editorial Department
(2005)
The Notorious Bettie Page
The Notorious Bettie Page Editorial Department
(2005)
Mrs. Harris
Mrs. Harris Editorial Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
 2005 Mrs. Harris (TV Movie) (post-production coordinator: US)
 2005 The Notorious Bettie Page (post-production coordinator)
 2005 Warm Springs (TV Movie) (post-production coordinator)
 2004 Wear Something Nice (Short) (post-production coordinator)
 2004 The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (post-production coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2004 Garfield (assistant: Pete Hewitt)
 2002 Live from Baghdad (TV Movie) (assistant: Mick Jackson)
 2002 The First $20 Million Is Always the Hardest (assistant to director)
 1999 Crosswalk (Short) (production assistant)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hammer

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page