STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 37,986 this week

Kaila Amariah


Kaila Amariah was born on December 22, 1986 in Silver Lake, California, USA. She is an actress and cinematographer, known for The Biggest Fan (2002), The Candlelight Murders (2008) and Split Second (2009). See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 700 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 3000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 4359 people
created 06 Sep 2012
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kaila Amariah's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Biggest Fan
The Biggest Fan Debbie Worden
(2002)
The Candlelight Murders
(2008)
Split Second
Split Second Layla
(2009)
One for You and One for Me
One for You and One for Me Cinematographer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2009 Split Second
Layla
 2008 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Carla Costello
- Rise and Fall (2008) ... Carla Costello
 2008 The Candlelight Murders
Rachel Jones
 2004 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Tanya Crane
- Disposable (2004) ... Tanya Crane
 2002 The Biggest Fan
Debbie Worden
 1998 Dizzyland (Short)
Penny
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2010 One for You and One for Me (Short) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 2 sisters & 2 brothers

Nickname:

Kay-Kay

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page