STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,278,809 this week

Glenn Anderson (II)


Glenn Anderson was born on October 2, 1960 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada as Glenn Christopher Anderson. He is an actor, known for Hockeyville (2006), The Boys on the Bus (1987) and The Boys Are Back (1989). See full bio »

Best Moments From the 2017 Emmy Awards

From host Stephen Colbert's monologue and a record-setting win for Julia Louis-Dreyfus to a big night for "The Handmaid's Tale," relive the most memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glenn Anderson's work have you seen?

Known For

Hockeyville
Hockeyville Glenn
(2006)
The Boys on the Bus
(1987)
The Boys Are Back
(1989)
1984 NHL All-Star Game
1984 NHL All-Star Game Himself - Campbell Conference Right Winger
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 Hockeyville (TV Series)
Glenn
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Glenn
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Glenn
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Glenn
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Glenn
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Glenn
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2015 The Garden's Defining Moments (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Matteau! Matteau! Matteau! (2015) ... Himself
 2011 Oil Change (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- End of the Beginning (2011) ... Himself
 2002 This Hour Has 22 Minutes (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #9.13 (2002) ... Himself
 1989 The Boys Are Back (Video documentary)
Himself
 1987 The Boys on the Bus (Video documentary)
Himself
 1984 1984 NHL All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - Campbell Conference Right Winger
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Traded to the New York Rangers by Toronto with the rights to Scott Malone and Toronto's 4th round choice in the 1994 Entry Draft for Mike Gartner (21 March 1994) See more »

Nickname:

Mork See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page