No photo available. Represent Kelli Young? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 1,203,337 this week

Kelli Young (I)

Kelli Young was born on April 7, 1981 in Derby, England as Kelli Michelle Young. She is an actress, known for A Taste of Hemlock (1989), Top of the Pops (1964) and Love on a Saturday Night (2004). She has been married to Iain James since September 1, 2011. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'Pacific Rim Uprising' Star Adria Arjona on Doing Her Own Stunts

Adria Arjona teaches "The IMDb Show" some choice words in Spanish and shares her favorite experience on the set of Pacific Rim Uprising.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
a list of 194 people
created 17 Aug 2014
a list of 4212 people
created 7 months ago
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelli Young's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Taste of Hemlock
A Taste of Hemlock Daughter #2
Top of the Pops
Top of the Pops Herself
Bo' Selecta!
Bo' Selecta! Herself


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1989 A Taste of Hemlock
Daughter #2
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Liberty X | Liberty | Liberty X.


5' 8" (1.73 m)

Did You Know?


Former Liberty X singer.

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page