No photo available. Represent Charmaine Sinclair? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 18,846 this week

Charmaine Sinclair

Buxom, shapely, and gorgeous knockout Charmaine Sinclair was born on April 23, 1971 in Chertsey, Surrey, England. The daughter of Jamaican and Portuguese-Indian parents, Sinclair started out in the entertainment industry as a glamor model at age sixteen. Charmaine not only was a popular Page 3 girl, but also posed for a handful of Playboy Book of ... See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 23 Jan 2012
a list of 101 people
created 14 Sep 2012
a list of 505 people
created 05 Dec 2012
list image
a list of 9 people
created 01 Aug 2013

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charmaine Sinclair's work have you seen?

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2010 The Deadly Sins of Mistress Sinclair (Video)
Mistress Sinclair
 2008 Vibrating Passions (Video)
 2002 Whitehouse: The Sex Video (Video)
 1999 Dreams of Charmaine (Video)
 1999 Superbabes (Video)
 1997 Red Hot Lingerie (Video short)
 1996 Cous-cous
 1996 Glamour Girls (Video)
 1996 Page 3 Video: Cyber Sex (Video)
 1995 The Sunday Sport Roadshow (Video)
 1994 Electric Black and Blue 2 (Video)
 1994 Sarah & Friends Volume 4 (Video)
 1993 Asian Babes 1 (Video) (as Charmaine)
 1993 Asian Babes 2 (Video) (as Charmaine)
 1993 Electric Blue 42: Hot Property (Video) (as Charmaine Garth)
 1992 Hard Cut Video No. 1 (Video)
 1992 Hard Cut Volume Two (Video)
 1992 The Best of Sarah Young 2 (Video)
 1991 Strict Samantha Strides Again (Video short)
Samantha Spade
 1991 Private Affairs: Vol 2 (Video)
 1990 Ell for Leather (Video short)
Samantha Spade
 1990 Kinky Cinderella Caper (Video short)
Samantha Spade
 1990 The Stinging Detective (Video short)
Samantha Spade
 1989 An Evening with Samantha Spade (Video)
Samantha Spade
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Television X See more »

Publicity Listings:

9 Pictorials | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marcia Budomir | Charmaine | Charmaine Garth | Sharmaine | Charmaine Synclair

Did You Know?


Has, at various times, given her birthplace as Chicago, Detroit, Jamaica, and England. Currently resides in Woking, England.

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Charmaine Sinclair on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page