No photo available. Represent Won-hie Lim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,515 this week

Won-hie Lim

Won-hie Lim was born on October 11, 1970 in Seoul, South Korea. He is an actor, known for Saam gaang yi (2004), Dachimawa Lee (2008) and Le Grand Chef (2007). See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 
a list of 97 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Won-hie Lim's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Saam gaang yi
Saam gaang yi Stranger (segment "Cut")
(2004)
Dachimawa Lee
Dachimawa Lee Dachimawa Lee
(2008)
Le Grand Chef
Le Grand Chef Bong-Joo
(2007)
Dachimawa lee
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2016 Nangmandakteo Kimsaboo (TV Series)
Jang Gi-tae
 2015 Seong-nan Byeon-ho-sa
Ho-sung's Subordinate
 2013 Dating Agency: Cyrano (TV Series)
Kim Chul-soo
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Kim Chul-soo
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Kim Chul-soo
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Kim Chul-soo
 2013 Tteu-geoun ann-yeong
Bong-Sik
 2012 Na-neun wang-i-ro-so-i-da
Hae-goo
 2012 Sindeulom (TV Series)
Oh Gwang-hee
 2011 Mr. Idol
Sang-sik Park
 2011 Romaentik hebeun
Detective Kim
 2010 Kwijeu Wang
Lee Joon-sang
 2010 Jeonwoo (TV Series)
Kim Joon-beom (2010)
 2010 Daehan Mingook 1%
Wang Jong-Pal
 2008 Dachimawa Lee
Dachimawa Lee
 2007 Le Grand Chef
Bong-Joo
 2007/I M
Seong-woo
 2006/I Coma (TV Series)
Detective Choi
 2005 Jumeogi unda
Won-tae
 2004 Yeoseonsaeng vs yeojeja
Man in TV drama (Cameo)
 2004 Saam gaang yi
Stranger (segment "Cut") (as Won-Hee Lim)
 2003 Silmido
 2001 Coming Out (Short)
 2000 Terror Taxi
 1998 Dachimawa lee (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Won-hee Im | Won-Hee Lim

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page