No photo available. Represent André-Sébastien Dorion? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,070,182 this week

André-Sébastien Dorion

André-Sébastien Dorion was born on March 8, 1976 in Baie-Comeau, Québec, Canada. He is an actor, known for Maurice Richard (2005), Lance et compte - Nouvelle génération (2002) and Lance et compte: La reconquête (2004). He has been married to Doris Alava since September 27, 2003. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Pacific Rim Uprising

Jaegers, assassins, and superheroes await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of André-Sébastien Dorion's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Maurice Richard
Maurice Richard Arbitre New York
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2005 Maurice Richard
Arbitre New York
 2004 Lance et compte: La reconquête (TV Series)
Linesman
 2002 Lance et compte - Nouvelle génération (TV Series)
Head referee
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a linesman in the Qubec semi-pro hockey league, where he enjoyed separating the tough fighters who played in the league. See more »

Nickname:

Billy See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page