No photo available. Represent Brendan B. Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 132,277 this week

Brendan B. Brown

Brendan B. Brown was born on October 11, 1973 in Glencove/Hicksville, New York, USA. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brendan B. Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pleasantville
Pleasantville Soundtrack
(1998)
The New Guy
The New Guy Soundtrack
(2002)
Bully
Bully Soundtrack
(2011)
Loser
Loser Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2017 Girlboss (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Thank You, San Francisco (2017) ... (writer: "Teenage Dirtbag" - uncredited)
 2015 Lip Sync Battle (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Iggy Azalea vs. Nick Young (2015) ... (writer: "Teenage Dirtbag")
 2014 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Blind Auditions, Part 2 (2014) ... (writer: "Teenage Dirtbag")
 2013 One Direction: This Is Us (Documentary) (writer: "Teenage Dirtbag" (live) - as Brendan Brown)
 2013 The Twelve Steps of Jason Mewes: Get Greedo (Short) (writer: "From Listening to Lightning")
 2012 The Voice UK (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Blind Auditions 4 (2012) ... (writer: "Teenage Dirtbag" - uncredited)
 2011 Showboaters (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (writer: "Teenage Dirtbag" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (writer: "Teenage Dirtbag" - uncredited)
 2011/I Bully (Documentary) (writer: "Teenage Dirtbag" - as Brendan Brown)
 2009 Nativity! (writer: "Teenage Dirtbag")
 2009 April Showers (writer: "Now", "You and Your Stoopid Guitar")
 2008 Generation Kill (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Combat Jack (2008) ... (writer: "Teenage Dirtbag")
 2002 The New Guy (writer: "Dark Side")
 2000 Loser (writer: "Teenage Dirtbag")
 1998 Pleasantville (writer: "Destiny")
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
  Wheatus, You Might Die (Documentary) (post-production)
Himself
 2006 TRL Italy (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #8.1 (2006) ... Himself
 2001 MTV Europe Music Awards 2001 (TV Special documentary)
Himself - Presenter
 2001 Top of the Pops (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 July 2001 (2001) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 June 2001 (2001) ... Himself
- Episode dated 16 March 2001 (2001) ... Himself
- Episode dated 16 February 2001 (2001) ... Himself
 2001 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series)
Himself - Wheatus
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wheatus' third album: "TooSoonMonsoon" (2005) See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Touring with Wheatus after the release of their album "TooSoonMonsoon." See more »

Nickname:

BBB

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page