No photo available. Represent Dave Preston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,365 this week

Dave Preston (II)

Dave Preston was born on October 28, 1975 in Wyandotte, Michigan, USA. He is known for his work on Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014), Moneyball (2011) and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dave Preston? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Preston's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (32 credits)
 2014 The Last Ship (TV Series) (props - 5 episodes)
- No Place Like Home (2014) ... (props)
- Trials (2014) ... (props)
- Two Sailors Walk Into a Bar... (2014) ... (props)
- Dead Reckoning (2014) ... (props - uncredited)
- Welcome to Gitmo (2014) ... (props - uncredited)
 2014 Enlisted (TV Series) (props - 13 episodes)
- Alive Day (2014) ... (props)
- Army Men (2014) ... (props)
- The General Inspection (2014) ... (props)
- Prank War (2014) ... (props)
 2013 Mob City (TV Series) (props - 1 episode)
- A Guy Walks Into a Bar (2013) ... (props)
 2011-2013 Body of Proof (TV Series) (assistant property master - 27 episodes)
- Daddy Issues (2013) ... (assistant property master)
- Breakout (2013) ... (assistant property master)
- Dark City (2013) ... (assistant property master)
- Committed (2013) ... (assistant property master)
- Disappearing Act (2013) ... (assistant property master)
 2011 Moneyball (props)
 2011 Mad Love (TV Series) (assistant property master - 5 episodes)
- The Secret Life of Larry (2011) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- Pub Quiz (2011) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- Baby, You Can Drive My Car (2011) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- Friends and Other Obstacles (2011) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- Fireworks (2011) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
 2010 Glee (TV Series) (assistant property master - 9 episodes)
- Journey to Regionals (2010) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- Funk (2010) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- Theatricality (2010) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- Dream On (2010) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- Laryngitis (2010) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
 2007-2010 Saving Grace (TV Series) (assistant property master - 38 episodes)
- Let's Talk (2010) ... (assistant property master)
- Am I Gonna Die Today? (2009) ... (assistant property master)
- Looks Like a Lesbian Attack to Me (2009) ... (assistant property master)
- Popcorn (2009) ... (assistant property master)
- That Was No First Kiss (2009) ... (assistant property master)
 2010 Tranced (property master)
 2009 Little Hercules in 3-D (assistant property master)
 2009 Creature of Darkness (property master)
 2008 Extreme Movie (property master)
 2008 Dark Streets (assistant property master)
 2007 Skid Marks (property master)
 2006 Who Made the Potatoe Salad? (property master)
 2006/I Hooked (Short) (property master)
 2006 Pray for Morning (property master)
 2005 Love for Rent (lead man)
 2004 Arnold Schwarzenegger: A VH1 Popumentary (TV Movie) (property master)
 2004 Black Tie Nights (TV Series) (lead man)
 2004 The Curse of the Komodo (painter) / (property master)
 2004 Wild Things 2 (Video) (property master: California/Florida)
 2003 Lost Treasure (property master)
 2003 Stealing Candy (property master)
 2003 Book of Days (TV Movie) (property master)
 2002 In Your Face (property master)
 2001 Spy TV (TV Series) (lead man)
 2000 Arrest & Trial (TV Series documentary) (property master - 1 episode)
- Burning of Cross (2000) ... (property master)
 2000 Shark in a Bottle (carpenter)
 1998 Charades (swing)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Preston

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Propdaddy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Dave Preston on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page