No photo available. Represent Paul Oliver? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,406,575 this week

Paul Oliver (II)

Paul Oliver was born on November 9, 1974 in Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA. He is known for his work on That Summer in LA (2000) and Sexual Predator (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Oliver's work have you seen?

Known For

That Summer in LA
That Summer in LA Mugger #2
2000
Sexual Predator
Sexual Predator Tyrone Deems
2001

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2002 The First $20 Million Is Always the Hardest
Omega Team Member (uncredited)
 2002 Frank McKlusky, C.I.
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2002 The Time Machine
Eloi (uncredited)
 2001 Sexual Predator (Video)
Tyrone Deems
 2000 That Summer in LA
Mugger #2
 2000 Charlie's Angels
Soul Train Dancer (uncredited)
 1999 Time of Your Life (TV Series)
Party Goer
- The Time They Threw That Party (1999) ... Party Goer (uncredited)
 1991 Stranger in the Family (TV Movie)
1 / 2 Arcade Couple (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1995 Pig Sty (TV Series) (stand-in)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Anthony Oliver

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Socrates

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page