STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,011 this week

Lindsay Thompson (III)


Lindsay Thompson is an actress, known for Framed (2004), Rebound Guy (2001) and Spider-Man (2002). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 01 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 1400 people
created 29 Aug 2012
 
a list of 401 people
created 02 Nov 2012
 
a list of 305 images
created 13 Nov 2012
 
a list of 4329 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsay Thompson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Framed
Framed Sarah
(2004)
Rebound Guy
Rebound Guy Brooke
(2001)
Spider-Man
Spider-Man Mary Jane's Friend
(2002)
The Spaghetti Storm
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2013 The Spaghetti Storm (Short)
Michelle
 2012 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Gym Woman
- Episode #10.279 (2012) ... Gym Woman
 2008 Free Radio (TV Series)
Cindy
- Lance's Birthday (2008) ... Cindy
- The Temp (2008) ... Cindy
 2006 Lost Signal
Dani Moriarty (uncredited)
 2004/I Framed (Short)
Sarah
 2002 Spider-Man
Mary Jane's Friend (uncredited)
 2001 Rebound Guy (Short)
Brooke
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Delta Airlines See more »

Alternate Names:

Lindsay Neel Thompson

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)

Contribute to This Page