STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,266 this week

Daniela Pestova


Strikingly tall (5' 11"), slim, and blue-eyed blonde beauty Daniela Pestova was born on October 14, 1970 in Teplice, Czechoslovakia. She stems from an upper-class family. Daniela was discovered at age 19 by Dominique Caffin of the Madison Modeling Agency at a theatre in Prague. Pestova initially planned on going to college, but after winning a ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Daniela Pestova? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8041 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 742 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 20 Jun 2013
 
a list of 2028 people
created 30 Mar 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniela Pestova's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2012 TýTý 2011 (TV Movie)
Herself
 2010-2011 VIP zprávy (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 8 May 2011 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode dated 22 April 2011 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode dated 25 November 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 17 November 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 2008 Prísne tajné (TV Series)
Herself
- Prísne tajné 3 (2008) ... Herself
 2008 Top star magazín (TV Series)
Herself
- Top star magazín 2008/47 (2008) ... Herself
 2006 Sports Illustrated: Swimsuit 2006 (TV Movie)
Herself
 2001 The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Special)
Herself - Model
 2000 Stars and Bras (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 1995-2000 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #8.28 (2000) ... Herself
- Episode #6.48 (1998) ... Herself
- Episode #3.263 (1995) ... Herself
 1999 Sports Illustrated: Swimsuit '99 (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Model
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Revlon's Custom Effects salon quality hair highlights system. (2006)

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 11 Pictorials | 26 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started Modeling at the age of 17 in Prague. See more »

Nickname:

The Chameleon

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Happy Birthday! Apok_13
Discuss Daniela Pestova on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page