STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 169 this week

Karolina Kurkova


Karolina Kurkova was born on February 28, 1984 in Decin, Czechoslovakia as Karolina Isela Kurkova. She is an actress, known for G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009), The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2008) and The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2006). She has been married to Archie Drury since 2009. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Karolina Kurkova? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 15 Jan 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 27 Aug 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 06 Oct 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 35 images
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karolina Kurkova's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (4 credits)
 2012 30 Rock (TV Series)
Karolina Kurkova
- Leap Day (2012) ... Karolina Kurkova
 2010 Chuck (TV Series)
Sofia Stepanova
- Chuck Versus the Suitcase (2010) ... Sofia Stepanova
 2010 FCU: Fact Checkers Unit (TV Series)
Karolina
- Fact Master (2010) ... Karolina
- Gilfanator (2010) ... Karolina
- Fear of Flying (2010) ... Karolina
- Blonde on Blonde (2010) ... Karolina
- The Rider (2010) ... Karolina
Show Show Actress: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (27 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad for Fashion Targets Breast Cancer.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 2 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Beauty doesn't come from just makeup and a good bra, it comes from your heart. It's true! See more »

Trivia:

Kurkova became famous in America when she appeared on the cover of Vogue in February 2001 at the tender age of 17. See more »

Trademark:

Long Blond Hair

Nickname:

La Kurkova See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Beautiful missionshungokusatsu
out of all honesty she is sooo ugly! modelspassion
Her boyfriend is... Jupoo123
Approached her once on the street in Prague... KefirAficionado
Preggers? Jupoo123
I SAW HER! tribeca89
Discuss Karolina Kurkova on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page