STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 201 this week

Cameron Bright


Cameron was born in Victoria, B.C., on Jan 26, 1993. He resides in Vancouver, BC. At the age of 6, he was filming his first commercial. In 2002, at only 9 years of age, he worked in his first lead role in the movie Godsend (2004), alongside Academy award-winner Robert De Niro. One month after completing Godsend (2004), Cameron was filming his next... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Cameron Bright? Add contact information

'Snowden' Cast Makes Waves at San Diego Comic-Con

Joseph Gordon Levitt, Shailene Woodley, and Zachary Quinto drop details about their upcoming film Snowden while chatting with Kevin Smith aboard the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Cameron Bright on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 10 Jul 2011
 
a list of 42 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 16 Feb 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 21 Mar 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cameron Bright's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Running Scared
Running Scared Oleg Yugorsky
(2006)
The Butterfly Effect
(2004)
Thank You for Smoking
Thank You for Smoking Joey Naylor
(2005)
Juno
Juno RPG Nerd
(2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (19 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays Jack Sawyer in a sample scene from The Talisman, based on the novel by Stephen King and Peter Straub.

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cameron Crigger

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When asked what it was like to watch his movies... "As most actors/actresses, I don't like to watch my own movies either and I never look at the daily's while filming. My favorite movies with me in them are Running Scared (2006) and Thank You for Smoking (2005). I love those two and totally got into watching those movies that I forgot I was in them". See more »

Trivia:

His favorite film is Saving Private Ryan (1998). See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
This kid scares the hell out of me! toriisawesome
He just looks sad and depressed... thats his 'acting' philsy27
No good actor Pafl
He cured my depression! cameronsangel
Asian? donmassimo2004
I WORKED WITH HIM!!!!! dorisjoyce
Discuss Cameron Bright on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page