No photo available. Represent Peter Santana? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 214,348 this week

Peter Santana (I)

Peter Santana was born on March 29, 1966 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a manager and editor. He has been married to Jen Santana since November 17, 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Santana's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Mexican Dream
The Mexican Dream Producer 1st session
(2003)
Blood Relatives
(2013-2014)
Villa Alegre
Villa Alegre Pablo
(1973)
Dirty Beautiful
Dirty Beautiful Editorial Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2013-2014 Blood Relatives (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Southern Helle (2014)
- Hell's Belles (2014)
 2013 Stalked by a Ghost (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Out for Blood (2013)
- Nowhere to Run (2013)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2003 The Mexican Dream (Short)
Producer 1st session
 1999 Ladies Man (TV Series)
Clubhouse Guy
- Pilot (1999) ... Clubhouse Guy
 1973-1975 Police Story (TV Series)
School Boy / Bermudez's son
- Company Man (1975) ... School Boy
- Man on a Rack (1973) ... Bermudez's son (uncredited)
 1973 Villa Alegre (TV Series)
Pablo
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2015 Dirty Beautiful (assistant editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2012 Parents' Weekend (Short) (sound editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2011 Frontline (TV Series documentary) (post production intern - 1 episode)
- A Perfect Terrorist (2011) ... (post production intern)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

El Caballo See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page