No photo available. Represent Teddy Long? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 4,492 this week

Teddy Long (I)

Teddy Long was born on September 15, 1947 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA as Theodore Rufus Long. He is an actor, known for WWE Smackdown! (1999), E.C.W. (2006) and WWE Fatal 4-Way (2010). He has been married to Stephanie Keller since November 8, 1982. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Teddy Long? Add or change photos

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 13 Mar 2012
list image
a list of 323 people
created 17 Nov 2013
list image
a list of 15 people
created 26 Aug 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teddy Long's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (85 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Theodore R. Long | Theodore Long


5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Did You Know?


ECW general manager, with assistant g.m. Tiffany, A.K.A. Taryn Terrell. See more »


The Godfather of Wrestling See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Teddys status jezus2006
Getting married Jrsportsfantic-1
FIRE LONG!! FullEmpirePromotions
Doom WCW theme music mistermann
George Jefferson Jab By JBL matthewmarks1981
Discuss Teddy Long on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page