No photo available. Represent Verica Nedeska? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,848 this week

Verica Nedeska

Verica Nedeska was born in 1978 in Ohrid, Macedonia. She is an actress and writer, known for Karaula (2006), The Third Half (2012) and The Great Water (2004). She is married to Ivo Trajkov. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Verica Nedeska? Add or change photos

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

Related News

Film Review: ‘Honey Night’
| Variety - Film News

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 18 Mar 2011
 
a list of 50 people
created 20 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Verica Nedeska's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (11 credits)
 2015 Honey Night
Anna
 2012 The Third Half
Jamilla
 2010/I Joy
Neda
 2009 Wingless
Oliva
 2008 Sister
Cerná
 2006 Karaula
Mirjana
 2005 Bal-Can-Can
The Raped Girl
 2004 The Great Water
Olivera Srezoska
 2003 As a Bad Dream
Vera
 2003 Spare Parts
Ilinka
 2001 Fate as a Rat
Georgi's wife
Show Show Actress: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Verica Nedeska-Trajkova | Verce Nedeva

Message Boards

Discuss Verica Nedeska on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page