STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,211 this week

Cory DuVal


Cory DuVal was born on April 5, 1970 in Torrance, California, USA. He is known for his work on Rent (2005), Scheme C6 (2001) and Sherman's Way (2008). See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cory DuVal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2013/I Coach (Short)
Wesley Carroll
 2008 Sherman's Way
Repoman
 2008 The Village Barbershop
Richie
 2007 Revolution Summer
Interrogator
 2007 Broken Arrows
Cafe Owner
 2006 The Silver Dragon (Short) (voice)
 2005 Rent
Riot Cop
 2005 Need
Bid
 2004 Top Dog (Short)
Boyfriend
 2003 Attitude
Bid
 2001 Scheme C6
Bid
 2000 Stroke
Bid Qualquiver
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2001 Scheme C6 (climbing and motorcycle stuntwork) / (stunts)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2001 Scheme C6
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 What Mad Pursuit? (Documentary) (completed)
Bid

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cory Du Val

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hope All Is Going Well (from a relative) pd-mail
Discuss Cory DuVal on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page