STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 349,539 this week

Phil Reynolds (III)


Phil Reynolds was born on October 7, 1960 in Llandrindod Wells, Wales. He is an actor, known for King Charles I: The Royal Martyr (1994), Kings and Queens of England Volume I (1993) and Murder Case Studies (1992). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Reynolds's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kings and Queens of England Volume I
(1993)
Murder Case Studies
Murder Case Studies John Reginald Halliday Christie
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2014 The Chase (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Episode dated 2 December 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Contestant
 2010 Pointless (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Episode #3.42 (2010) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #3.41 (2010) ... Himself - Contestant
 2010 Countdown (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Episode #62.71 (2010) ... Himself - Contestant
 2003 The Weakest Link (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Episode dated 15 September 2003 (2003) ... Himself - Contestant
 2003 BrainTeaser (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Episode dated 1 April 2003 (2003) ... Himself - Contestant
 2002 Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (TV Series)
Himself - Potential Contestant
- Episode dated 19 October 2002 (2002) ... Himself - Potential Contestant
 1977 Three Little Words (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Episode dated 15 March 1977 (1977) ... Himself - Contestant
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Philip Reynolds

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is an experienced software developer in the telecoms arena and worked for GPT and Marconi in the UK in the 1990s.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page