No photo available. Represent Michaela Morgan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 237,897 this week

Michaela Morgan (I)

Michaela Morgan was born on June 30, 1978 in Coffeyville, Kansas, USA as Michaela Chandler. She is known for her work on Blind (2004), King Kong (2005) and The Retelling (2009). She has been married to Kristoffer Aaron Morgan since May 25, 2002. See full bio »

Iconic Back-to-School Movies

The Breakfast Club

Get ready for the school year with a look back at some classic back-to-school movies. Did your favorites make the list?

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michaela Morgan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blind
Blind Maitre'D
(2004)
King Kong
King Kong Girl Grabbed by Kong Outside Theater
(2005)
The Retelling
The Retelling Townsperson
(2009)
No Way Out
No Way Out Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2009 The Retelling
Townsperson
 2004/I Blind (Short)
Maitre'D
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2011/III No Way Out (Short) (craft service)
 2004 World Without Waves (production assistant - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2004/I Blind (Short) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kaela See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Michaela Morgan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page