STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 169,263 this week

John Cooling


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for John Cooling »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John Cooling? Add contact information

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Cooling's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Byzantium
Byzantium Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)
Hysteria
Hysteria Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
The Deep Blue Sea
The Deep Blue Sea Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)
Persuasion
Persuasion Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (25 credits)
 2015 And Then There Were None (TV Mini-Series) (rigger - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... (rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
 2014 Knifeman (TV Movie) (rigger)
 2013 Southcliffe (TV Mini-Series) (rigger - 4 episodes)
- All Souls (2013) ... (rigger)
- Sorrow's Child (2013) ... (rigger)
- Light Falls (2013) ... (rigger)
- The Hollow Shore (2013) ... (rigger)
 2013 Shalom Kabul (Short) (rigger)
 2012 Byzantium (electrical rigger: Hastings)
 2012 My Big Redneck Vacation (TV Series) (grip - 13 episodes)
- Finale (2012) ... (grip)
- The Non-Royal Wedding (2012) ... (grip)
- Wedding Planning Woes (2012) ... (grip)
- The Staff Infection (2012) ... (grip)
- Wendy's Bloody Birthday (2012) ... (grip)
 2012 Whitechapel (TV Series) (stand-by rigger - 6 episodes)
- Episode #3.6 (2012) ... (stand-by rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
- Episode #3.5 (2012) ... (stand-by rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
- Episode #3.4 (2012) ... (stand-by rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
- Episode #3.3 (2012) ... (stand-by rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
- Episode #3.2 (2012) ... (stand-by rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
 2011 Hunky Dory (stand-by rigger)
 2011 Hysteria (rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
 2011 The Deep Blue Sea (rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
 2009 Hamlet (TV Movie) (rigger)
 2009 Being Human (TV Series) (stand-by rigger - 6 episodes)
- Bad Moon Rising (2009) ... (stand-by rigger)
- Where the Wild Things Are (2009) ... (stand-by rigger)
- Another Fine Mess (2009) ... (stand-by rigger)
- Ghost Town (2009) ... (stand-by rigger)
- Tully (2009) ... (stand-by rigger)
 2008 Brideshead Revisited (advance rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
 2008 The Cottage (additional rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
 2007 Persuasion (TV Movie) (stand-by rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
 2006 Afterlife (TV Series) (stand-by rigger - 3 episodes)
- A Name Written in Water (2006) ... (stand-by rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
- Things Forgotten (2006) ... (stand-by rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
- Roadside Bouquets (2006) ... (stand-by rigger - as John 'Buzz' Cooling)
 2006 Murder City (TV Series) (stand-by rigger - 4 episodes)
- Game Over (2006) ... (stand-by rigger)
- Death of a Ladies' Man (2006) ... (stand-by rigger)
- Just Seventeen (2006) ... (stand-by rigger)
- Wives and Lovers (2006) ... (stand-by rigger)
 2006 Agatha Christie's Marple (TV Series) (stand-by rigger - 4 episodes)
- The Sittaford Mystery (2006) ... (stand-by rigger)
- By the Pricking of My Thumbs (2006) ... (stand-by rigger)
- The Moving Finger (2006) ... (stand-by rigger)
- Sleeping Murder (2006) ... (stand-by rigger)
 2005 Class of '76 (TV Movie) (stand-by rigger)
 2003 Henry VIII (TV Movie) (stand-by rigger)
 2002 The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (TV Series) (stand-by rigger - 1 episode)
- Missing Joseph (2002) ... (stand-by rigger)
 2001 Waking the Dead (TV Series) (rigger - 2 episodes)
- Burn Out: Part 2 (2001) ... (rigger)
- Burn Out: Part 1 (2001) ... (rigger)
 2000 A Christmas Carol (TV Movie) (stand-by rigger)
 1999 Doomwatch: Winter Angel (TV Movie) (stand-by rigger)
 1998 Cider with Rosie (TV Movie) (stand-by rigger)
Show Show Art department (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Buzz' John Cooling | JC 'Buzz' Cooling | John 'Buzz' Cooling
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Buzz rigger See more »

Contribute to This Page