No photo available. Represent China Barbie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 124,976 this week

China Barbie

China Barbie was born on October 1, 1978 in New York City, New York, USA as Tearanie Gibson. She is an actress. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of China Barbie's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2008 Pussy Play (Video)
 2004 Wives in Pantyhose (TV Series)
- Play Time (2004) ... (as China)
 2003 Big Naturals (TV Series)
- The Girls (2003) ... (as China)
 2003 Asian Divas 3 (Video)
 2002 Geisha Gash 3 (Video)
China Barbie
 2002 Asian Extreme (Video)
 2002 Me Luv U Long Time (Video)
 2001 Extreme Teen 15 (Video)
Asian-Girl Interrupting A Drug Party
 2001 Strapped 3 (Video) (as China Barbi)
 2001 Believe It or Not (Video)
Interviewee
 2000 Coed Cocksuckers 23 (Video)
 2000 Da Juice 4 (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2001 Asian Street Hookers 20 (Video)
Herself (China)
 2001 Asian Street Hookers 16 (Video)
Herself (China Barbie)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2008 Star 69: All Asian (Video)
 2003 Oral Sensations 7 (Video)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Akari | China Barbi | Barbie | China

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

South Beach Miami, CEO of Global China Networks See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page