No photo available. Represent Oriol Vila? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98,908 this week

Oriol Vila (I)

Oriol Vila was born on October 6, 1978 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Oriol Vila Cristóbal. He is an actor, known for El cor de la ciutat (2000), The Body (2012) and Your Life in 65 (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Oriol Vila? Add or change photos
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

V
a list of 25 people
created 21 Mar 2011
 
a list of 195 people
created 30 Mar 2012
 
a list of 163 people
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 163 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oriol Vila's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2013-2014 Polònia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #10.12 (2014) ... Various Characters
- Episode #10.9 (2014) ... Various Characters
- Episode #10.8 (2014) ... Various Characters
- Episode #10.7 (2014) ... Various Characters
- Episode #10.4 (2014) ... Various Characters
 2014 El cafè de la Marina (TV Movie)
Rafel
 2014 Lasa y Zabala
Bayo
 2014 Perdona si te llamo amor
Andrés
 2013-2014 Crackòvia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #6.33 (2014) ... Various Characters
- Episode #6.32 (2014) ... Various Characters
- Episode #6.29 (2014) ... Various Characters
- Episode #6.18 (2014) ... Various Characters
- Episode #6.15 (2014) ... Various Characters
 2014/I Tú y yo (Short)
Nicolai Sergueievich
 2013 La Marató 2013 (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 2013 Et dec una nit de divendres (TV Movie)
Niko
 2012 The Body
Agente Mateos
 2012 Snow White
Joven arrogante
 2012 El fil d'Ariadna (Short)
Ell
 2012 Winning Streak
Marcos
 2011 Ermessenda (TV Mini-Series)
Mir
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Mir
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Mir
 2010-2011 Gavilanes (TV Series)
Ray
- Episode #2.13 (2011) ... Ray
- Episode #2.12 (2011) ... Ray
- Episode #2.11 (2011) ... Ray
- Episode #2.10 (2011) ... Ray
- Episode #2.9 (2011) ... Ray
 2010 Paper Birds
Pastor
 2008 D'un any 8 a un any 9 (TV Movie)
Pepo
 2008 Countdown (TV Series)
Roberto Alvir
 2007 Atrapats pel cap d'any (TV Movie)
Pepo
 2007 R.I.S. Científica (TV Series)
Alberto Fraile Hoyos
- Bella de noche (2007) ... Alberto Fraile Hoyos
 2006 Mujeres (TV Series)
Willy
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... Willy
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... Willy
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Willy
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Willy
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Willy
 2006 Your Life in 65
Ignacio
 2006 Aída (TV Series)
 2006 Salvador (Puig Antich)
Ignasi
 2006 Mesa para cinco (TV Series)
Rubén
- La noche más larga (2006) ... Rubén
- Todo vale (2006) ... Rubén
- El juego de la verdad (2006) ... Rubén
- El buen compañero (2006) ... Rubén
- Deberes (2006) ... Rubén
 2005 Falsa culpable (TV Movie)
Quique Sánchez Ruiz
 2004 Youth
Toni
 2004 The 7th Day
Chino
 2003 Jugar a matar (TV Movie)
Julián
 2000 El zoo d'en Pitus (TV Movie)
Juanolas
 1996 El domini del sentits
Amigo
 1995 Pedralbes Centre (TV Series)
David Oliver
- Episode #1.12 (1995) ... David Oliver
- Episode #1.11 (1995) ... David Oliver
- Episode #1.9 (1995) ... David Oliver
- Episode #1.8 (1995) ... David Oliver
- Episode #1.7 (1995) ... David Oliver
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays Kane in "Restes humanes sense identificar o La veritable naturalesa de l'amor", by Brad Fraser. Dir. Manel Dueso. See more »

Alternate Names:

Nico & Sunset
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of the director Carles Vila. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Oriol Vila on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page