STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 189,493 this week

Dekker Dreyer


Born in Daytona Beach Florida in 1980, Dekker Dreyer moved through much of his early life. He lived in New York City, Cape Code and on the road with his mother and father, who were at the time traveling puppeteers. Dekker's pen and ink artwork were displayed at both the "Daytona Museum of Arts and Sciences" as well as Jacksonville, Florida's "... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8 people
created 04 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dekker Dreyer's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Three Days in Orlando
(2005)
The Waterboy
The Waterboy Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)
Closed Circuit
Closed Circuit Director
(2003)
The Arcadian
The Arcadian Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2016 Imaginary Cookbook (TV Mini-Series) (series director)
 2016 Electric Sheep Volume 1 (TV Mini-Series)
 2016 The Depths (TV Mini-Series) (10 episodes)
- 101 (2016)
- Now or Never (2016)
- Almost Home (2016)
- Breath (2016)
 2016/I Coyote (Short)
 2015/II Last Man Standing (Short)
 2011 The Arcadian
 2009 Emissary (TV Series) (rumored)
 2009 Potter's Field: Web Series (TV Mini-Series)
 2005 Three Days in Orlando (Documentary)
 2004 Bandwidth (Video short)
 2003 Closed Circuit (Short)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Promo for Cinemax Movie Fan Challenge (1999)

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

R. Dekker Dreyer

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page