No photo available. Represent Michael Hennessy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 208,711 this week

Michael Hennessy (I)

Michael Hennessy was born on May 15, 1955 in the USA. He is an actor, known for Ryan's Hope (1975), Extremities (1986) and Transformations (1988). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

"The IMDb Show" Explores Midnight Movie Origins

"The IMDb Show" dives into the origins of midnight movies and finds out how The Room became a cult classic.

Discover midnight movie origins

Congratulations to Kevin Bacon on His Golden Globe Nomination

Kevin Bacon nabbed a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for his role in the Prime Original series "I Love Dick." Find out more about the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Kevin Bacon on "I Love Dick"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Hennessy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ryan's Hope
Ryan's Hope Joe Novak
(1984)
Extremities
Extremities Pizza Man
(1986)
Transformations
Transformations Stephens
(1988)
Finder of Lost Loves
Finder of Lost Loves Craig Radford
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1988 Transformations
Stephens
 1986 Extremities
Pizza Man
 1985 Finder of Lost Loves (TV Series)
Craig Radford
- Final Analysis (1985) ... Craig Radford
 1984 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Joe Novak
- Episode dated 2 January 1984 (1984) ... Joe Novak
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Henessey
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017