STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,567 this week

Gilby Clarke


Gilby Clarke was born on August 17, 1962 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Gilbert John Clarke. He has been married to Daniella Clarke since 1989. They have one child. See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 77 people
created 02 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 46 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gilby Clarke's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2006 Beer League (performer: "Cure Me... Or Kill Me...") / (writer: "Cure Me... Or Kill Me...")
 2002 Eye See You (performer: "Rage Man Blues")
 1999 The Story of Us (performer: "It's Good Enough for Rock N' Roll", "That Stuff") / (writer: "It's Good Enough for Rock N' Roll", "That Stuff")
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Fall Out Boy: "I Don't Care"

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Guns N' Roses

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If Axl was the nicest, quietest guy in the world he'd never sell any records.

Trivia:

Has a daughter named Francesca (Frankie) born June 1994. Written a song about her called "Frankie's World" See more »

Trademark:

Offbeat fashion sense See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
why? chubie
He's Gonna Be in Concert in Cerritos! drebaby122
Supernova 'band name' lawsuit... anarchist6913
Candy, Kills for Thrills hagins-angell
The brother's fine! Winter23
Discuss Gilby Clarke on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page