No photo available. Represent Connie Chan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 150,935 this week

Connie Chan (I)

Connie Chan was born on December 10, 1947 in Guangzhou, Guangdong, Republic of China as Ho Pui-Kan. She is known for her work on Mi ren xiao niao (1967), Yu nu xiang si (1967) and Xuehua shenjian (1964). She was previously married to Jimmy Yeung. See full bio »

Related News

The Female Action Hero
| Flickeringmyth

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 446 people
created 07 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Connie Chan's work have you seen?

Known For

Mi ren xiao niao
(1967)
Yu nu xiang si
Yu nu xiang si Actress
(1967)
Xuehua shenjian
Xuehua shenjian Actress
(1964)
Nu sha shou
Nu sha shou Actress
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (106 credits)
 1972 Bi hu
 1970 Jia yi
Siu Hoi Wan
 1970 San sha shou
 1969 Yu nu jian
 1969 Xiang si tian ru mi
Tung Hui-Ling
 1969 Tong pi tie gu
Ho Kim-Lan
 1969 Man Li Man Li Wo Ai Ni
Ching Man-Lei
 1968 Tian lang zhai
Shang Kuan Yu Fung
 1968 We mei ren
 1968 Hong ye lian
 1968 Hong luan xing dong
Suk-lan
 1968 Ai ta xiang ta hen ta
Ding Mei-Wah
 1968 Yu nu tian ding
Mui Laifong
 1968 Gei wo yi ge wen
Liau Wai-yi
 1968 Yu lou san feng
Chim Fung Man
 1968 Fan Li Hua
 1968 Di qing san qu zhen zhu qi (as Bo-Chu Chan)
 1968 Du long dao
 1967 Hei sha xing
 1967 Mo fu qing chun
Wai Bing
 1967 Yugang enqiu
 1967 Da shi jie
Ng Pin-pin
 1967 Hua yue jia qi
Jeng Yu
 1967 Nu tan hei tian e
Ling Yan
 1967 Chang fa gu niang
Lok Oi Lin
 1966 Xiao nu zhu zhu
Zhu Zhu
 1966 Nu sha shou
 1966 Sheng huo xiong feng xia ji
To Guen Yee
 1966 Hei mei gui yu hei mei gui
Chan Meiyu (as Bo-chu Chan)
 1966 Yat gim ching
Chan Po-hung
 1965 Hei mei gui
Chan Mei-Yu (as Bo-chu Chan)
 1965 Nazha san zhan Honghai'er
Red Boy
 1965 Liu zhi qin mo
Chuen Lo Lun
 1965 Tit gim jyu han seung jaap (as Bo-Chu Chan)
 1964 Qing hai you lan
Si Lai-lai
 1964 Wan bian fei gu
Dongfong Ming
 1964 Xiang cheng yan shi
Policewoman
 1964 Bai gu li hun zhen xia ji
Hung Tin-Bo
 1964 Bai gu li hun zhen shang ji
Hung Tin-Bo
 1962 Huang mao guai ren
Heung Ngan
 1960 A fu guo nian
 1959 Yu guo tian qing
Damei
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bo Chu Chan | Bo-Chu Chan | Bo-chu Chan | Pao-chu Chen | Baozhu Zhen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Among the most popular female film stars in the 60s Hong Kong, along with Josephine Siao. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show