No photo available. Represent Hung Tsai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 179,253 this week

Hung Tsai

Hung Tsai was born on December 29, 1942 in Taiwan. He is an actor, known for Si qiu (1976), For Your Fist Only (1978) and Chinatown Kid (1977). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hung Tsai's work have you seen?

Known For

Si qiu
Si qiu Feng Ta-Kang
(1976)
For Your Fist Only
(1978)
Chinatown Kid
(1977)
Blood Revenge
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (116 credits)
 1994 Revanchist
 1993 Hong fen sha shou
Ray
 1993 Re huo nu lang
Evan
 1992 Feng kuang nu sha shou
Uncle Lo
 1987 Da tou bing chu ji
Boss
 1982 Shaolin Deadly Kicks (as Choi Hung)
 1982 Devil Returns
 1982 Nu zei
Cha Lung
 1981 Er deng bing
 1981 Jie du
 1980 Wu Tang Clan
 1980 The Invincible Kung Fu Legs
Dong Dong
 1979 The Lost Kung Fu Secrets (as Tsai Hon)
 1979 Du jiao he
 1979 Monk's Fight
 1979 Ninja Supremo
 1978 The Chinese Caper
Ming
 1978 Dancing Kung Fu
Ching official
 1978 Iron Neck Li
 1978 Qi xia ba yi
 1977 Chinatown Kid
Wan
 1977 The Brave Archer
Ko Chen-ke
 1976 Return of the Kung Fu Dragon (as Tsai Hon)
 1976 Shaolin Temple
Manchu enforcer
 1976 Bao biao
 1976 Fang Shi Yu yu Hu Hui Qian
Feng Tao-te
 1976 Si qiu
Feng Ta-Kang
 1976 Super Dragon
 1976 Ye mao ba fan
 1975 Hong hai er
 1975 Goodbye Bruce Lee: His Last Game of Death
Fighter (Nunchaku fighter)
 1975 Shaolin Thief
 1974 5 Masters of Death
Pao Yu-lung
 1974 Whiplash
 1974 Fists for Revenge
Ho Hai (as Choy Wang)
 1974 Blood Revenge
 1974 Meng shi
 1973 Flight Man
 1973 Long hu di tou she
Pai Liang (as Horng Tsay)
 1973 Tie han
 1973 Knight Errant
Mishima
 1972 Tie san jiao
Auyang Tin-Kin
 1972 Quan wang zhi wang (as Horng Tsay)
 1972 Tie quan
 1972 Chou
 1971 The Sword
 1969 Sword Girl
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hong Cai | Wang Choi | Tsai Hon | Choi Hung | Horng Tsay | Choy Wang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Hung Tsai on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page