No photo available. Represent George Pataki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 264,595 this week

George Pataki

George Pataki was born on June 24, 1945 in Peekskill, New York, USA as George Elmer Pataki. He is an actor, known for 16 Acres (2012), Endgame: Blueprint for Global Enslavement (2007) and Paperman (2005). He has been married to Elizabeth "Libby" Rowland since July 14, 1973. They have four children. See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 18 people
created 03 Sep 2014
 
a list of 47 people
created 23 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Pataki's work have you seen?

Known For

16 Acres
16 Acres Himself - Former Governor of New York
(2012)
Paperman
Paperman Himself - Guest Appearance
(2005)
Lockdown, USA
Lockdown, USA Himself
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2016 The Garden's Defining Moments (TV Mini-Series)
- MSG Opens (2016)
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

George E. Pataki | Gov. George Pataki

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"You know, as Republicans we're lucky. This fall, we're going to win one for the Gipper. But our opponents - they're going to lose one with the Flipper" - at the 2004 Republican National Convention, in reference to Ronald Reagan and John Kerry, respectively.

Trivia:

Of Hungarian, Irish and Italian ancestry. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page