STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,263 this week

James Mount (I)


James Mount was born on September 17, 1973 in Princeton, New Jersey, USA as James Leroy Mount Jr. He is known for his work on Homeland (2011), Gotham (2014) and Red Dead Redemption (2010). He has been married to Tracy Mount since April 2007. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Mount's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Homeland
Homeland Agent Thoms
(2017)
Gotham
Gotham Officer Dove
(2017)
Red Dead Redemption
Red Dead Redemption Oscar Farley
(2010)
Lebanon, Pa.
Lebanon, Pa. Craig
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2019 The Buried Girl (post-production)
Wheeler
  Nappa Fest (announced)
Mike
 2017 Homeland (TV Series)
Agent Thoms
- America First (2017) ... Agent Thoms
- R Is for Romeo (2017) ... Agent Thoms
- The Flag House (2017) ... Agent Thoms
- Alt.truth (2017) ... Agent Thoms
- The Return (2017) ... Agent Thoms
 2017 New York Normal (TV Movie)
John
 2017 Gotham (TV Series)
Officer Dove
- Mad City: Smile Like You Mean It (2017) ... Officer Dove
 2015 A Rising Tide
Bartender
 2014 Tremor Team 12 (TV Movie)
Narrator
 2012 The Dress (Short)
John
 2011 Bamboo Shark
Male Hollywood Reporter
 2010 Mourning on Charlotte Street (Short)
Frankie
 2010 Team Umizoomi (TV Series)
- Santa's Little Fixers (2010) ... (voice)
 2010 Red Dead Redemption (Video Game)
Oscar Farley (voice)
 2010 Lebanon, Pa.
Craig
 2000-2008 All My Children (TV Series)
Stage Manager / Steve
- Episode #1.9812 (2008) ... Stage Manager
- Episode #1.9811 (2008) ... Stage Manager
- Episode #1.9809 (2008) ... Stage Manager
- Episode #1.9808 (2008) ... Stage Manager
- Episode #1.9807 (2008) ... Stage Manager
 2004 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Bobby Baxter
- Episode #1.9287 (2004) ... Bobby Baxter
 2002 Maid in Manhattan
Marshall's Aide (uncredited)
 2002 Law & Order (TV Series)
S.E.C. Detective
- Equal Rights (2002) ... S.E.C. Detective (uncredited)
 2001 Ed (TV Series)
Thuggish Student
- A Job Well Done (2001) ... Thuggish Student (uncredited)
 1998 Upright Citizens Brigade (TV Series)
Frat Boy
- Lady of the Lake (1998) ... Frat Boy
 1997 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Copy Editor
- Episode dated 16 October 1997 (1997) ... Copy Editor
 1996 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Mr. Frank
- Episode dated 28 October 1996 (1996) ... Mr. Frank
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Hightstown High School in Hightstown, New Jersey. See more »

Nickname:

Jimmy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page