No photo available. Represent Lorenzo Milá? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 901,296 this week

Lorenzo Milá

Lorenzo Milá was born on October 8, 1960 in Barcelona, Spain as Lorenzo Milá Mencos. He is an actor, known for La 2 noticias (1994), Telediario (1957) and El Adorable Inquilino (2013). He is married to Sagrario Ruiz de Apodaca. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lorenzo Milá? Add or change photos

Top 25 Trivia Items From the Last 25 Years

Here are some amazing facts and figures to deepen your appreciation of the movies you love.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lorenzo Milá's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »


Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2001 El apagón (Short)
 2000 What You Never Knew
Lorenzo Milá
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lorenzo Milà

Did You Know?


Brother of Mercedes Milá See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Lorenzo Milá on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page