STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,500 this week

Ian Reed Kesler


Ian Reed Kesler was born on February 13, 1977 in Birmingham, Michigan, USA. He is an actor, known for (500) Days of Summer (2009), Poster Boy (2004) and Lake Placid 2 (2007). See full bio »

Ian Reed Kesler on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 180 people
created 09 May 2012
 
a list of 810 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 123 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 65 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 17 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ian Reed Kesler.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
 2014 Mixology (TV Series)
Phil
- Dominic & Kacey (2014) ... Phil
 2014 Melissa & Joey (TV Series)
Nate
- To Tell the Truth (2014) ... Nate
 2013 Mob City (TV Series)
Louie
- Red Light (2013) ... Louie
 2013 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Jeremy Pernell
- The Livelong Day (2013) ... Jeremy Pernell
 2013 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (TV Series)
Tommy Doyle
- The Original B---- (2013) ... Tommy Doyle
 2013 Justified (TV Series)
Mark
- Outlaw (2013) ... Mark
- Foot Chase (2013) ... Mark
 2012 Guys with Kids (TV Series)
Drake Draitser
- Marny Wants a Girl (2012) ... Drake Draitser
 2012 Guild Wars 2 (Video Game)
Hale / Mark (voice)
 2011-2012 Weeds (TV Series)
 2012 Men at Work (TV Series)
Dennis
- Plan B (2012) ... Dennis
 2012 Harry's Law (TV Series)
Jon Dowdy
- And the Band Played On (2012) ... Jon Dowdy
 2012 The Finder (TV Series)
Ira Messing
- A Cinderella Story (2012) ... Ira Messing
 2011 Politics of Love
Brent Murphy
 2011 Love Bites (TV Series)
Tommy
- Boys to Men (2011) ... Tommy
 2011 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Vince Trufant
- All That Cremains (2011) ... Vince Trufant
 2010 Sons of Tucson (TV Series)
Shawn
- Sally Teel (2010) ... Shawn
- Father's Day (2010) ... Shawn
 2010 Castle (TV Series)
Hugo Morrison
- A Deadly Game (2010) ... Hugo Morrison
 2010 Below the Beltway
Craig
 2010 True Jackson, VP (TV Series)
Stu
- The Gift (2010) ... Stu
 2010 I'm in the Band (TV Series)
Stu Littwin
- Geezers Rock (2010) ... Stu Littwin
- Flip of Doom (2010) ... Stu Littwin
 2010 Medium (TV Series)
Mr. Teefers
 2010 Night and Day (TV Movie)
Sparks
 2009 NCIS (TV Series)
Police Officer Howard Shelly
- Reunion (2009) ... Police Officer Howard Shelly
 2009 Zeke and Luther (TV Series)
Johnnie Lee Onion
- The Big Red Stacking Machine (2009) ... Johnnie Lee Onion
 2009 Dark House
Reed
 2009 Life (TV Series)
Ian Ryker
- I Heart Mom (2009) ... Ian Ryker
 2008 General Hospital (TV Series)
Eric Holt
 2008 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Brent Lamb
- Rise and Fall (2008) ... Brent Lamb
 2008 Finish Line (TV Movie)
Tony 'Gooch' Guccine
 2008 Bones (TV Series)
Chris Calabasa
- The Wannabe in the Weeds (2008) ... Chris Calabasa
 2008 Back to You (TV Series)
Dennis
- Two Steps Forward, One Step Back (2008) ... Dennis
 2008 Stone & Ed
Preston "Stone" Schwartz
 2007 The Hill (TV Movie)
Jason
 2007 Lake Placid 2 (TV Movie)
Thad Sanders
 2006 Dirtbags (TV Movie)
Garrigan
 2006 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Ryan Elliott
- Live or Let Die (2006) ... Ryan Elliott
 2005 Raw Footage
Ethan
 2004 Poster Boy
Skip Franklin (as Ian Kessler)
 2004 Full Spectrum Warrior (Video Game)
Picoli (voice)
 2003 The Division (TV Series)
John
- Extreme Action Figures (2003) ... John
 2003 The O'Keefes (TV Series)
Cameron
- Party ... Cameron
 2003 Birds of Prey (TV Series)
Chris Cassius
- Feat of Clay (2003) ... Chris Cassius
 2002 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Ned Sante
- A Horrible Mind (2002) ... Ned Sante
 1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Jimmy G
- Uncivilized (1999) ... Jimmy G
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Twix (2007) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Ian Kesler | Ian Kessler
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1999 graduate of Albion College. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Ian on The Loop on Fox nicatron-1
When did you first notice him CromTO
On 'Bones' Rineni-1
He was in a Sister Christian Joke Video daveb32
new AT+T campaign craigrichards
Hunter Foster emmy05
Discuss Ian Reed Kesler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page