No photo available. Represent Michael J. Bloomfield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 174,597 this week

Michael J. Bloomfield

Michael J. Bloomfield was born on March 16, 1959 in Flint, Michigan, USA as Michael John Bloomfield. See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael J. Bloomfield's work have you seen?

Known For

Space Station 3D
Space Station 3D Himself (Pilot, STS-97)
2002

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2002 Space Station 3D (Documentary)
Himself (Pilot, STS-97)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

During 2000, the shuttle Endeavour was the 5th Space Shuttle mission dedicated to assembling the International Space Station. This flight traveled 4.47 million miles. See more »

Nickname:

Captain America See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page