No photo available. Represent Jeff Rudom? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,665 this week

Jeff Rudom (1960–2011)

Jeff Rudom was born on July 30, 1960 in Bangor, Maine, USA as Jeffrey Zade Rudom. He was an actor, known for Unleashed (2005), District B13 (2004) and Revolver (2005). He died on October 19, 2011 in Bangor. See full bio »

Died:

(age 51) in Bangor, Maine, USA

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Rudom's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Unleashed
Unleashed Boxing Giant
(2005)
District B13
District B13 Le yéti
(2004)
Revolver
Revolver Fat Man
(2005)
Made of Honor
Made of Honor Large Burly Scotsman
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2010 Stag Night of the Dead
Mr. Ree
 2010 Bonded by Blood
Yank
 2009 iD3 (Video Game)
Big Boss' Bodyguard
 2008 Made of Honor
Large Burly Scotsman
 2008 Beyond the Rave (Video)
Bouncer
 2007 Rebel Song (Short)
Ruiridh
 2006 Reco Men (Short)
Rowdy
 2005 Revolver
Fat Man (as Jeffrey Rudom)
 2005 The Honeymooners
Party Guest (as Jeffrey Rudom)
 2004 Holly - Bolly (Short)
Big Al
 2004 District B13
Le yéti (as Jeffrey Zade Rudom)
 2003 EastEnders (TV Series)
Big Chris
- Episode dated 10 April 2003 (2003) ... Big Chris (uncredited)
 2002 One Small Leap (Short)
Bob
 2000-2002 Time Gentlemen Please (TV Series)
Leslie
- Entente Lime Cordial (2002) ... Leslie
- This Vale of Beers (2002) ... Leslie
- Of Mice and Mentallists (2002) ... Leslie
- Storming Up a Cook (2002) ... Leslie
- Speed the Ploughmans (2002) ... Leslie
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 Celebrity Fit Club (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.9 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode #4.8 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode #4.7 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode #4.6 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode #4.5 (2006) ... Himself
 2005 Medical Incredible (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Spray on Skin (2005) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeffrey Z. Rudom | Jeffrey Zade Rudom | Jeffrey Rudom

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page