No photo available. Represent Brandon Novak? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,935 this week

Brandon Novak

Brandon Novak was born on December 10, 1978 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. He is an actor, known for Haggard (2003), Minghags (2009) and Viva la Bam (2003). See full bio »

Reed Morano Addresses 'Star Wars' Directing Rumors

I Think We're Alone Now director Reed Morano talks to Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance about recent reports that she'll be helming a Star Wars film.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 13 May 2011
 
a list of 93 people
created 03 Jul 2011
 
a list of 226 people
created 12 Nov 2011
 
a list of 339 people
created 31 Dec 2011
 
a list of 1691 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brandon Novak's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Haggard
Haggard Dooli
(2003)
Minghags
Minghags Gay Biker
(2009)
Viva la Bam
Viva la Bam Himself
(2004-2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2009 Minghags
Gay Biker
 2008 The Fantasstic Whores 4 (Video)
 2003 Haggard
Dooli
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Branden Novak
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Don't talk about it, BE about it.

Trivia:

At age 14 Brandon was discovered by pro-skater Tony Hawk. See more »

Nickname:

Novak See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page