STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,741 this week

Stuart Manning (I)


Stuart Manning was born on May 27, 1979. He is an actor, known for Hollyoaks (1995), You Can Tutu (2016) and Night & Day (2001). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Related News

Doctor Who Season 8 Vintage Posters
| DailyDead
Doctor Who Series 8 Retro Poster Collection
| SoundOnSight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stuart Manning's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hollyoaks
Hollyoaks Russell Owen / Russ Owen
(2006-2009)
You Can Tutu
(2016)
Night & Day
Night & Day Sam Armstrong
(2001)
No Reasons
No Reasons Robin
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2016 You Can Tutu (completed)
Dan
 2017 Ackley Bridge (TV Series)
Nik Voyle
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Nik Voyle
 2016 No Reasons
Robin
 2015 Casualty (TV Series)
'Clyde' Jackson
- Holby Sin City (2015) ... 'Clyde' Jackson
 2015 The Dumping Ground (TV Series)
Matt Brantson
- Law & Disorder Part One: Party Games (2015) ... Matt Brantson
 2014 Doctors (TV Series)
Paul Carter
- The Soundtrack of Your Life (2014) ... Paul Carter
 2006-2009 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Russell Owen / Russ Owen
- Episode #1.2573 (2009) ... Russell Owen
- Episode #1.2572 (2009) ... Russell Owen
- Episode #1.2571 (2009) ... Russell Owen
- Episode #1.2570 (2009) ... Russell Owen
- Episode #1.2569 (2009) ... Russell Owen
 2008 Hollyoaks Later (TV Series)
Russell Owen
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Russell Owen
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Russell Owen
 2006 Hollyoaks: Back from the Dead (TV Series)
Russell Owen
 2005 Hollyoaks: Crossing the Line (TV Series)
Russell Owen
 2005 Hollyoaks: No Going Back (TV Series)
Russell Owen
 2004 Holby City (TV Series)
Mark Thompson
- You Can Choose Your Friends... (2004) ... Mark Thompson
 2001 Night & Day (TV Series)
Sam Armstrong
- Episode #1.110 (2001) ... Sam Armstrong
- Episode #1.109 (2001) ... Sam Armstrong
- Episode #1.24 (2001) ... Sam Armstrong
- Episode #1.22 (2001) ... Sam Armstrong
- Episode #1.21 (2001) ... Sam Armstrong
 1993 The Bill (TV Series)
Boy
- Cutting Edge (1993) ... Boy
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared on the TV show Streetmate before becoming famous. See more »

Nickname:

Jeeves

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page