No photo available. Represent Yûsuke Kazato? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,025,103 this week

Yûsuke Kazato

Yûsuke Kazato was born on March 21, 1953 in Kyushu, Japan as Eiichi Matsui. He is an actor, known for J.A.K.Q. Blitzkrieg Squad (1977), Shogun's Sadism (1976) and Ori: Komasu (1979). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yûsuke Kazato's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

J.A.K.Q. Blitzkrieg Squad
J.A.K.Q. Blitzkrieg Squad Clover King / Daichi Bunta
(1977)
Shogun's Sadism
(1976)
Ori: Komasu
Ori: Komasu Tetsuya Kazama
(1979)
Kiken na kankei
Kiken na kankei Tatsuo Katô
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yuusuke Kazato

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Specializes in karate and boxing.

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Yûsuke Kazato on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page