No photo available. Represent Jae-seok Han? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,338,619 this week

Jae-seok Han

Jae-seok Han was born on August 12, 1973 in Korea. He is an actor, known for Beyond Hypothermia (1996), Maegjuga aeinboda joheun 7gaji iyu (1996) and Unfix (1996). He has been married to Sol-Mi Park since April 21, 2013. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in Korea

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jae-seok Han's work have you seen?

Known For

Beyond Hypothermia
(1996)
Unfix
Unfix Actor
(1996)
Model
Model Jo Wyun-jun
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2014 A Witch's Love (TV Series)
Noh Shi Hoon
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Noh Shi Hoon
- Episode #1.15 (2014) ... Noh Shi Hoon
- Episode #1.14 (2014) ... Noh Shi Hoon
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Noh Shi Hoon
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Noh Shi Hoon
 2011 Speed Angels
Gao Feng
 2011/II Hit
Baji
 2011 Romantic Heaven
Stalker
 2010 The Quiz Show Scandal
Park Sang-gil
 2010 The Great Merchant (TV Series)
Jung Hong-soo
 2008 Women of the Sun (TV Series)
Kim Joon Sae
 2007 The Lobbyist (TV Series)
Tae Hyuk
 2000 All About Eve (TV Series)
Woo-jin Kim
 1999 Love Wind Love Song
A Movie-Star
 1997 Model (TV Series)
Jo Wyun-jun
 1996 Unfix
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jae-suk Han
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Jae-seok Han on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page