No photo available. Represent Joe Pacella? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 260,860 this week

Joe Pacella

Joe Pacella was born on October 7, 1971 in Newburgh, New York, USA. He is known for his work on The Room (2003), Glee (2009) and CSI: NY (2004). He was previously married to Lexi Nikitas. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Pacella's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Room
The Room Camera and Electrical Department
(2003)
Glee
Glee Camera and Electrical Department
(2009-2015)
CSI: NY
CSI: NY Camera and Electrical Department
(2004)
Felicity
Felicity Camera and Electrical Department
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (44 credits)
 2015-2017 Code Black (TV Series) (loader - 33 episodes)
- Fallen Angels (2017) ... (loader)
- The Devil's Workshop (2017) ... (loader)
- Vertigo (2017) ... (loader)
- Unfinished Business (2017) ... (loader)
- One in a Million (2017) ... (loader)
  Glee (TV Series) (film loader - 93 episodes, 2009 - 2014) (second assistant camera - 27 episodes, 2013 - 2015)
- Dreams Come True (2015) ... (second assistant camera)
- We Built This Glee Club (2015) ... (second assistant camera)
- 2009 (2015) ... (second assistant camera)
- The Rise and Fall of Sue Sylvester (2015) ... (second assistant camera)
- Child Star (2015) ... (second assistant camera)
 2005-2009 Nip/Tuck (TV Series) (film loader - 51 episodes)
- Lola Wlodkowski (2009) ... (film loader - uncredited)
- Alexis Stone II (2009) ... (film loader - uncredited)
- Alexis Stone (2009) ... (film loader - uncredited)
- Abigail Sullivan (2009) ... (film loader - uncredited)
- Jenny Juggs (2009) ... (film loader - uncredited)
 2007 24 (TV Series) (film loader - 14 episodes)
- Day 6: 3:00 a.m.-4:00 a.m. (2007) ... (film loader)
- Day 6: 2:00 a.m.-3:00 a.m. (2007) ... (film loader)
- Day 6: 1:00 a.m.-2:00 a.m. (2007) ... (film loader)
- Day 6: 12:00 a.m.-1:00 a.m. (2007) ... (film loader)
- Day 6: 11:00 p.m.-12:00 a.m. (2007) ... (film loader)
 2007 Company Man (TV Movie) (film loader)
 2005-2006 The Closer (TV Series) (film loader - 19 episodes)
- Head Over Heels (2006) ... (film loader)
- Out of Focus (2006) ... (film loader)
- To Protect & to Serve (2006) ... (film loader)
- Aftertaste (2006) ... (film loader)
- Slippin' (2006) ... (film loader)
 2006 Just for Kicks (TV Series) (film loader - 13 episodes)
- Waiting for Fleishman (2006) ... (film loader)
- Alexa in Charge (2006) ... (film loader)
- The Longest Yarn (2006) ... (film loader)
- Sister Before Mister (2006) ... (film loader)
- We Aren't Family (2006) ... (film loader)
 2005 The Cutter (first assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2005 Bones (TV Series) (film loader - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2005) ... (film loader - uncredited)
 2005 Dirty Deeds (camera loader)
 2004 CSI: NY (TV Series) (additional film loader)
 2004 Shadow of Fear (second assistant camera)
 2004 A Dirty Shame (second assistant camera: re-shoots - uncredited)
 2003-2004 Who Wants to Marry My Dad? (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 11 episodes)
- Turn on the Water Works (2004) ... (first assistant camera)
- Wedding Gown Blues (2004) ... (first assistant camera)
- Always a Bridesmaid, Never a Bride (2004) ... (first assistant camera)
- Liar, Liar (2004) ... (first assistant camera)
- Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend (2004) ... (first assistant camera)
 2004 Phil of the Future (TV Series) (additional film loader)
 2004 Black Cloud (second assistant camera)
 2004 Clipping Adam (first assistant camera: second unit)
 2004 Skeleton Man (TV Movie) (second assistant camera)
 2003 Leprechaun: Back 2 tha Hood (Video) (second assistant camera)
 2003 Beethoven's 5th (Video) (second assistant camera)
 2003 Threat Matrix (TV Series) (second assistant camera: "c" camera)
 2003 Hangman's Curse (camera loader)
 2003 The Room (clapper/loader) / (first assistant camera) / (slate)
 2003 Diamond and Sphinx (additional first assistant camera)
 2003 Spin, Shoot & Run (second assistant camera)
 2003 Mind Games (second assistant camera - uncredited)
 2003 Swirl (second assistant camera)
 2003 The Beat (additional first assistant camera)
 2002 American Dreams (TV Series) (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2002 Chaempieon (second assistant camera: second unit)
 2002 Dahmer (second assistant camera)
 2002 Landspeed (assistant camera)
 2002 Whacked! (film loader)
 2001 Without Charlie (second assistant camera)
 2001 New Alcatraz (assistant camera)
 2001 Lost Voyage (TV Movie) (second assistant camera)
 2001 Arli$$ (TV Series) (film loader - 3 episodes)
- As Others See Us (2001) ... (film loader)
- You Are Your Priorities (2001) ... (film loader)
- Setting Precedents (2001) ... (film loader)
 2001 Lay It Down (camera loader)
 2001 Vegas, City of Dreams (second assistant camera)
 2001 Falcon Down (camera loader)
 2000 G-Men from Hell (film loader)
 2000 Time Share (camera loader)
 1999 The Vegas Connection (camera loader)
 1998 Felicity (TV Series) (film loader - 2000-2001)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Joey Da Box

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page